?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We'll figure it out tomorrow [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2005|08:53 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna
daryuf
Ooooer I like the new layout, whoever did it.

EVERYBODY COME TO SCHOOL TOMORROW JENYA HASN'T BEEN THE SAME LATELY.

I wrote that on the heading of my vocab test. Specifically, "Vocab Test. Ugh. Jenya has lost it's bucket of comedy!"

The Zoscars were boring..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 22nd, 2005|03:14 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
MISSING
BUCKET OF FUN
If found, please return to the Jenyan's in Mr. Denis's class.
BIG REWARD!!!!!!!!!!

:) sorry about the lack of humorosity.
it's been rather boring, hasn't it?
poo.
anyway, darya you can email me the thing you want to tell me... the dramatic thing or whatever we said. yeah... if you want to.
um... see you tomorrow... stupid beowulf. ugh.
-Jenna
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 17th, 2005|07:39 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
Tall socks tomorrow?
link37 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 15th, 2005|03:12 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
JENNA IS SO BORED AT HOME AND MISSES ALL THE JENYANS VERY VERY MUCH!
link2 comments|post comment

Dear Sam, Jenna, Erin, [Feb. 8th, 2005|08:07 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna
daryuf
[mood |Lovey]
[music |The Macarena AGAIN]

i looooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooove you!
link1 comment|post comment

I copied darya because i have become unoriginal. and anyway, it looked like fun. Z [Feb. 5th, 2005|09:21 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
[music |Nichola singing songs from "Little Shop of Horrors"]

APPLICATION:
Type "Z?" in the subject line. DONE
NAME: Jenna Poo
AGE: 15 and 11/12ths
SEX: no thanks. i'll wait for a guy to join the country.
BLOOD TYPE: undecided
CREDIT CARD #: 29
Are you bespectacled? If not, do you wish you were? Yes yes yes!!! in fact, i'm wearing them right now!
What skills do you possess (what can you contribute to our country)? i am pretty darn awesome. i sing songs and make funny jokes sometimes.
Are you willing to put a silent Z in front of your name? Zjenna. how does that look? i think i wear it well.
Favorite movies? Donnie Darko, Napoleon Dynamite, Zoolander. well that was a rather boring question.
music? indie rock and some emo i suppose. so what if i like bright eyes! GOD!
Are you a vegetarian? fo shizzle my nizzle. meat is murder. I AM NOT A MURDERER!!! or a nugget.
Do you beleive in the ethical treatment of animals and/or people? except when i don't like them
What about the country of Zjenya (silent z) appeals to you? who wouldn't want to join the country that Jenna is the ruler of?
Why should we grant you citizenship? because i'm flipin SWEET!
link8 comments|post comment

you know what, out of sheer boredom im going to apply to my own country. (Z!) [Feb. 5th, 2005|08:57 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna
daryuf
[mood |cynicalBORED]
[music |Totally the macarena!]

APPLICATION:
Type "Z?" in the subject line. Dont tell me what to do!
NAME: Darya Farhoodizzle
AGE: 16
SEX: f
BLOOD TYPE: uhhhhhh
CREDIT CARD #: 867 5309
Are you bespectacled? If not, do you wish you were? yes i am! and yes i am answering my own pregunta.
What skills do you possess (what can you contribute to our country)? i am the maintainer of humorosity...but lately i've been lagging
Are you willing to put a silent Z in front of your name? zyes
Favorite movies? sixteen candles, a night at the roxbury, hercules :), the omen
music? Well. I like my cheesy 80's music.
Are you a vegetarian? The cold pizza Im eating disagrees
Do you beleive in the ethical treatment of animals and/or people? heck yeah
What about the country of Zjenya (silent z) appeals to you? well i did help start it
Why should we grant you citizenship? there would be no point. unless we have a double citizenship club but we dont and IM DONE
link10 comments|post comment

INVITATION! [Jan. 27th, 2005|07:45 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna
daryuf
[music |Liiving in a cereal world and i am ma ma cereal girl]

AHEM.

Tomorrow is the first annual Jenyan Breakfast Party!

No details yet. :(. hahaha. But um, maybe Sam and Erin can help us decide where to go? The Co-Gods have been thinking with white hot intensity on this issue but we have nothing, except that Darya likes her cereal.

Can you? Do you want to? What do you like to eat for breakfast? and Do you like cereal?
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 19th, 2005|01:27 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
my F in english went up to a 61%, D-!!!!! and i have a C+ in historyyy!!! yippee!!
haha. getting excited over a D. tres sad.
Your loving, studious, and just plain old brilliant leader,
Zjenna
link8 comments|post comment

English stuff [Jan. 12th, 2005|04:50 pm]
zJenyuh----ruled by zDarya and zJenna

theniceweiss
i need someone in jenya to help me out with the following assignments, please!!!
*Pride and Prejudice relationship map
*Evidence marriage thing
*Lydia affair

if any of you still h ave these, please let me know!!
thanks much!
Love,
Zjenna
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]